HOME > MANAGER





지금의 맨체스터시티가 있기까지 많은 감독들이 함께 하였다.

이 분들이 없었다면 지금의 시티는 없었을 것이다..


+ Manuel Pellegrini 14th June 2013

+ Roberto Mancini 19th December 2009 - 13th May 2013

+ Mark Hughes 4 June 2008 - 19th December 2009

+ Sven-Goran Eriksson 6th July 2007 - 2nd June 2008

+ Stuart Pearce 11th March 2005 - 14th May 2007

+ Kevin Keegan, OBE 23rd May 2001 - 11th March 2005

+ Joe Royle 18th February 1998 - 21st May 2001

+ Frank Clark 30th December 1996 - 17th February 1998

+ Phil Neal (Caretaker Manager) 8th November - 29th December 1996

+ Steve Coppell 7th October - 8th November 1996

+ Asa Hartford (Caretaker Manager) 26th August - 7th October 1996

+ Alan Ball 2nd July 1995 - 26th August 1996

+ Brian Horton 28th August 1993 - 16th May 1995

+ Peter Reid 15th November 1990 - 26th August 1993

+ Howard Kendall 6th December 1989 - 5th November 1990

+ Mel Machin 1st May 1987 - 30th November 1989

+ Jimmy Frizzell 1st October 1986 - 1st May 1987 Continued as General Manager until Summer 1988

+ Billy McNeill, MBE 30th June 1983 - 22nd September 1986

+ John Benson 5th February 1983 - 7th June 1983

+ John Bond 17th October 1980 - 29th January 1983

+ Tony Book 12th April 1974 - July 1979 Continued as General Manager until 8th October 1980

+ Ron Saunders 24th November 1973 - 11th April 1974

+ Johnny Hart 1st April 1973 - 22nd October 1973 + Malcolm Allison 7th October 1971 - 30th March 1973 & January 1979 (as ‘coaching overlord, manager from July 1979) - 8th October 1980

+ Joe Mercer, OBE 13th July 1965 - 7th October 1971. Continued as General Manager until June 1972

+ George Poyser 12th July 1963 - 1st April 1965

+ Les McDowall 1st June 1950 - 1st May 1963

+ Jock Thomson 1st October 1947 - 1st February 1950

+ Sam Cowan 2nd December 1946 - 30th June 1947

+ Wilf Wild 14th March 1932 - 1st November 1946

+ Peter Hodge 26th April 1926 - 12th March 1932

+ Committee, led by Albert Edward Burns Alexander 16th November 1926 - 26th April 1926

+ David Ashworth 1st July 1924 - 1st November 1925

+ James Ernest Mangnall 9th September 1912 - 1st July 1924

+ Henry 'Harry' J Newbould 1st July 1906 - 31st July 1912

+ Tom Maley 1st July 1902 - 1st July 1906

+ Samuel Ormerod 1st August 1895 - 1st July 1902

+ Joshua Parlby 1st August 1893 - 31st May 1895

+ Lawrence Furniss 1st August 1889 - 31st May 1893